Faculty Counselors Professional Development Schedule Tech Support WASC Accreditation Event Request Form Room Reservations
Departments & Small Learning Communities English Learners Magnets Partnerships School for Advanced Studies/GATE Special Education Title 1
AP Courses College Information & Scholarships Testing Transcripts
Athletics Football
Parent Center Attendance Policy Booster Club Emergency Information Forms Enrollment Important Announcements Meal Application Parent Involvement Policy Parent Handbook Weekly Messages WASC for parents
YANKEE LIFE UPDATES Academic Decathlon Academic Policy After School UCLA Programs Associated Student Body Attendance Bell & Block Schedule Calendar Career Readiness Communities in Schools (CIS) Comprehensive Student Support Federalist JK LIVIN Library Performances School Map School Policies Senior Class Student Store Summer School Yearbook Replacement ID Card Tech Support Work Permit Information
Contact Us Mission & Vision Governance Councils Video Gallery Visitor Parking Steps for Parents to link Their Child to Their Account School Safety Message

Faculty

Main Office

Perez, A. Marlene
Staff

Administration

Blank, Daniel
Assistant Principal
Cota, Sergio
Assistant Principal
Gosselin, Sean
Assistant Principal
Lartelier, Stephanie
Assistant Principal
Pensamiento, Brenda
Principal

Directors and Coordinators

Monroe, April
EL/Title I Coordinator
Schulte, Kevin
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Seislove, Dean
Title III Coordinator
TURNER, KENNETH
Intervention Coordinator
WILEY, FRANK
Athletic Director
Zuccaro, Marlene
Academy of Music Director

Faculty Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

Click on Envelope to send email

ABRAHAM, BRANDON Teacher
ADEGBESAN, ADEFEMI Teacher
ALVAREZ, LUCILA Teacher
BAILEY, ROBERT Teacher
BATTLE, YVETTE Teacher
BECKER, EVA (310) 280-1451 AP/Biology/Hon Physiology Teacher
BENNETT, SHARON Teacher
BRANDIN, SCOTT Teacher
BROUHARD, DIANE Teacher
BROWN, STERLING Teacher
BRUNING, ROBERT Teacher
BURTON, FRANK Teacher
CATAHAN, ABRAHAM Special Day Teacher
CHAPMAN, CHELSEA Teacher
CHO, ERIC Science Teacher
CHONIS, JOYCE (310) 280-1400 ex.6050 Biology, Env. Stds. & Health Teacher
CHORNA, GAIL Teacher
CO, EDWARD Teacher
COLKER, ELIZABETH Teacher
COOLEY, JENISE Teacher/Co-Athletic Director
CUE, ZACHARY Teacher
DARBY, RONALD Teacher
DOUGLAS, LATRECE Rm Dance Teacher
EL OUDIYI, TOURIA Room 708 Teacher
FOSCHIA, JAMES Rm A-2 Teacher
GAITER, DONALD Rm 906 Teacher
GARCIA, MARTIN Rm 608 Teacher
HAGGERMAN, KATHY Rm B-5 Teacher
HALL, KATHLEEN Rm 902 Teacher
HAZELTINE, JEFFREY Rm 907 Teacher
HOCHSTEIN, EVON Rm B-9 Teacher
HURST, REBECCA Rm T108 Teacher
HURTT, CONRAD (310) 280-1400 Teacher: Health and English
IANNACONE, KATHLEEN Teacher
ISOM, FARON Teacher
JOHNSON, MARIANNE Teacher
JOHNSON, NICHOLAS Rm 603 (310) 980-0434 Teacher
JOHNSON, TODD Rm 200 Mathematics Teacher
Knepper, Jeff Teacher
KRAEMER, DINA Rm 703 Teacher
LAJMANOVICH, MARIANA Rm 305 Teacher
LATHIN, JULIA Teacher
LEE, JON Rm 402 Teacher
LLAMAS, JOSEPH Teacher
LUJAN, L. (310) 280-1480 Digital Imaging
MAXSON, SCOTT Teacher
MC CARTHY, SONIA Rm 306 Teacher
MC MILLION, TANYA Rm 513 Teacher
MCDONOUGH, STEPHEN Teacher
METRO-ZAPATA, THOMAS Rm 905 Teacher
MIDDLETON, GAIL Rm 701 Teacher
MILLER, ALISON Rm A-11 Teacher
MIZUNO, COACH PEMI Teacher
MOORE-KELLY, CONNIE Rm T215 Teacher
MORALES, NANCY Rm B-8 Teacher
OBLATH, CAROL Rm T205 Teacher
OLIVER, AMBER Teacher
Oliver, Evan Teacher
OVALLE, PABLO Rm B-7 Teacher
PARK, WHO KYUNG Rm T101 Teacher
PARRINELLI, SANDRA Teacher
PEREZ, MARCELA Rm 507 Teacher
PINTO_RODRIGUEZ, ZULAY Rm 400 Teacher
POLLOCK, KIM Rm 801 Teacher
PRESS, LAURA Teacher
QUINTANILLA, REYNA Biology Teacher
RAMOS, JOSE Teacher
RARANG, MARY Teacher
REID, TRACIE Teacher
REQUA, SUSAN Teacher
RICHTER, DINA Teacher
RIVAS, DONATO Teacher
ROBINSON, GREGORY Teacher
ROLLAND ESTRADA, ALONSO Rm 909 Teacher
SALAZAR, MARIA Rm 806 Teacher
Sanz, Maria-Isabel Spanish Teacher
SCATES, DAMON Rm 210 Teacher
SCHUYLER, ROGER Rm A-3 Teacher
SHE, YONGLI Rm T-104 Teacher
SHOHAM, LARRY Rm T-102 Teacher
SLOAN, PETER Rm T204 Teacher
SMOLIN, BARRY Rm 807 Teacher
TADURAN, NOELYN Rm 508A (310) 280-1400 ex.5130 Teacher
TALLEDA, MARGARITA Rm 702 Teacher
VILLALTA, JORGE Rm T201 Teacher
WALKER HALLIDAY, SHERRILL Rm PEWA (310) 280-1400 Teacher
WALSH, WENDY Rm A-5 Teacher
WHITE, ANNA Rm 502 Teacher
YAGI, KRISTI Rm T117 Teacher
YOUNG-ADEYEBA, Mrs Teacher
ZWARYCH, SCOTT Rm 908 Teacher

Counselors

Bacon, Sherymaria
CAA Counselor
Chai, Jessica
College Counselor
Maxson, Scott
Academy of Music (A-K)
Melcher, Megan
MSM Counselor
Monterroso, Sonia
Pupil Services and Attendance Counselor
Navas, Syd
BITA Counselor
PLASENCIA, ALECE
Counselor
Sackett, Karen
Global Studies Counselor
Valdemar, Garyn
Pupil Services and Attendance Counselor
Yah, Veronica
Humanities Counselor

School Community

Goldman, Milton
Associate
Reonal, Janelle
Communities In Schools Site Coordinator

Support Staff

Alva, Diego
Staff
Amaya, Margaret
Staff
Chavarria, Karina
Staff
Diaz, Andres
Staff
Flowers, Bridget
Staff
Garner, Jamie
UCLA Afterschool Program Coordinator
Ming, Kenny
Staff
Ornelas, Yolanda
Staff
Ricks, Deborah
Staff
Riley, Rhonda
IDEC
Solorio, Abel
Staff
Zemel, Karni
Staff