Faculty Counselors Hamilton HS Instructional Technology Plan Professional Development Schedule Tech Support WASC Accreditation Event Request Form Room Reservations
Departments & Small Learning Communities English Learners Magnets Partnerships School for Advanced Studies/GATE Special Education Title 1
AP Courses College Information & Scholarships Testing Transcripts
The Goldman Library
Parent Center Attendance Policy Booster Club Emergency Information Forms Enrollment Important Announcements Meal Application Parent Involvement Policy Parent Handbook Weekly Messages WASC for parents
YANKEE LIFE UPDATES Academic Decathlon Academic Policy After School UCLA Programs Associated Student Body Attendance Athletics Bell & Block Schedule Calendar Career Readiness Communities in Schools (CIS) Comprehensive Student Support Federalist JK LIVIN Performances School Map School Policies Senior Class Student Store Summer School Yearbook Replacement ID Card Tech Support Work Permit Information
Contact Us Mission & Vision Governance Councils Video Gallery Visitor Parking Steps for Parents to link Their Child to Their Account School Safety Message
BECKER, EVA Rm 609
AP/Biology/Hon Physiology Teacher
BRANDIN, SCOTT
Teacher
BRUNING, ROBERT Rm A-6
Teacher
BURCH, ZACHARY Rm AUD
Teacher
Cho, Eric Rm 710
Science Teacher
CHORNA, GAIL Rm B-1
Teacher
DOUGLAS, LATRECE Rm Dance
Teacher
FOSCHIA, JAMES Rm A-2
Teacher
HAGGERMAN, KATHY Rm B-5
Teacher
HOCHSTEIN, EVON Rm B-9
Teacher
HURST, REBECCA Rm T108
Teacher
LAJMANOVICH, MARIANA Rm 305
Teacher
MCDONOUGH, STEPHEN
Teacher
MILLER, ALISON Rm A-11
Teacher
MORALES, NANCY Rm B-8
Teacher
OVALLE, PABLO Rm B-7
Teacher
PARK, WHO KYUNG Rm T101
Teacher
QUINTANILLA, REYNA Rm 705
Biology Teacher
REQUA, SUSAN Rm B-6
Teacher
RHUDE, CAROLINE Rm B-2
Teacher
RIVAS, DONATO Rm 712
Teacher
ROBINSON, GREGORY Rm A-7
Teacher
Sanz, Maria-Isabel
Spanish Teacher
SHE, YONGLI Rm T-104
Teacher
SILVERMAN, NORMA Rm B-3
Teacher
STIMPSON, DAVID Rm 509
Teacher
TALLEDA, MARGARITA Rm 702
Teacher
WALKER HALLIDAY, SHERRILL Rm PEWA
Teacher
WALSH, WENDY Rm A-5
Teacher
WHITE, ANNA Rm 502
Teacher
YAGI, KRISTI Rm T117
Teacher
Zuccaro, Marlene
Academy of Music Director

Academy of Music Magnet

Academy of Music Magnet

Visit our webpage at hamiltonmusic.org

 

Chamber Singers and Women's A Shine in San Francisco

Women's A scored a 94/100 and Chamber scored a 96/100. Alexandra Cirile won "outstanding soloist" for Women's A, and Owen Ing, Kenya Lopez and Daniel Valencia won best percussion ensemble for Chamber.

 

 
 

Grace Cathedral Performances

This text will be replaced
This text will be replaced

Hamilton Students Showcase Exclusive Music

Adidas sponsored a creative event, which included live music, celebrity appearances and more.  Hamilton students were given an opportunity to showcase the music they created with Hamilton's exclusive Sound Lab.  The student created tracks (Make Waves Music Vol. 1 (Eclectic Dreams)) can be heard on iTunes and Amazon music.  They were later mentored by Daryl Mcdaniels of Run-D.M.C.  Click here to see pictures of the event!

Finalist at Monterey Jazz Festival

 

Jazz Ensemble A has been selected through audition as one of 12 finalists in the Big Band division at the Monterey Jazz Festival's Next Generation Competition.  Jazz Combo A has also been selected as one of 6 finalists in the Combo division. Jazz Ensemble A's lead alto William Brandt has also been selected as one of 6 finalists in the Vocal Jazz Solo division.